The Diamond Mine is committed to excellence by providing athletes with a well equipped, well staffed wholesome, baseball and softball training facility that is a challenging, productive learning environment for athletes at all ages and prepares these athl
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Welcome to The Diamond Mine

Welcome to The Diamond Mine

2015 Pitching League Updated Schedule

Tournament schedule listed / Participants that do not make it to their game must make up the game before Wednesday night

No Blue Division   White Division
1 Hank Igleman 1 Jack Ponder
2 Isaac Melikian 2 Zak Morrow
3 Zach Bohn 3 Tucker Kuykendall
4 Roman Coxie 4 Robert Rogers
5 Jack Palmer 5 Tanner Cunningham
6 Pierson Owens 6 Eric Wallington
7 Tyler Lynch 7 Gus Morrow
8 Clay McCurry 8 Ben Vanderkwaak
9 Porter Thompson 9 Alex Winchester
10 Chandler Smithart 10 Jack Whitehouse
11 Kyle Moser    
12 Nick Parham    
       
Time Saturday, January 31st   Sunday, February 1st
5:00 1 vs 2 5:00 1 vs 2
5:30 3 vs 4 5:30 3 vs 4
6:00 5 vs 10 6:00 5 vs 10
6:30 6 vs 7 6:30 6 vs 7
7:00 8 vs 9 7:00 8 vs 9
  Saturday, February 7th   Sunday, February 8th
4:30 1 vs 3 5:00 1 vs 3
5:00 4 vs 5 5:30 2 vs 5
5:30 2 vs 6 6:00 4 vs 9
6:00 8 vs 10 6:30 6 vs 8
6:30 7 vs 11 7:00 7 vs 10
7:00 9 vs 12    
  Saturday, February 14th    Sunday, February 15th 
4:30 2 vs 3 5:00 6 vs 10
5:00 1 vs 4 5:30 7 vs 9
5:30 9 vs 10 6:00 2 vs 4
6:00 8 vs 11 6:30 3 vs 8
6:30 5 vs 6 7:00 1 vs 5
7:00 7 vs 12    
  Saturday, February 21st     Saturday, February 22nd   
4:30 7 vs 8 5:00 2 vs 7
5:00 10 vs 12 5:30 8 vs 10
5:30 1 vs 5 6:00 1 vs 4
6:00 3 vs 6 6:30 3 vs 5
6:30 9 vs 11 7:00 6 vs 9
7:00 2 vs 4    
  Saturday, February 28th     Sunday, March 1st  
4:30 3 vs 5 5:00 4 vs 5
5:00 2 vs 7 5:30 7 vs 8
5:30 10 vs 11 6:00 9 vs 10
6:00 1 vs 6 6:30 1 vs 6
6:30 4 vs 9 7:00 2 vs 3
7:00 8 vs 12    
  Saturday, March 7th   Sunday, March 8th 
  Single Elimination Tournament    
4:30 #1 Zach Bohn Bye 5:00 #1 Rogers Bye
5:00 #2 Clay McCurry Bye 5:30 #2 Cunningham Bye
5:30 #3 Palmer vs #6 Owens 6:00 #3 Kuykendall vs #6 Whitehouse
6:00 #4 Thompson vs #5 Lynch 6:30 #4 Winchester vs #5 Vanderkwaak
6:30 #9 Moser vs #10 Smithart 7:00 #9 G. Morrow vs #10 Wallington
7:00 #7 Owens vs #8 Coxie 7:30 #7 Z. Morrow vs #8 Ponder

posted 01/29/2015
Calendar is loading...
Loading Weather...